?

Log in

Your such a comfortable liar [entries|friends|calendar]
Michael.

[ website | Myspace nugga ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(Lost Symphonies)

your friendship means the world to me [01 Nov 2004|10:58pm]
[ mood | happy ]

This weekend was pretty good. Friday after school i went home cause my sister and her husband came here for the weekend. Friday night i went and hungout with Joe zito, sobel, orianna, lauren and kim. we just hungout didnt do to much but it was fun. Saturday i went to my cousins wedding in queens. It was pretty good didnt get home till like 11ish went to wawa and came home. Sunday...halloween, worked in the morning with ben from 8 to 4 then we went out all day and nite pretty awesome, hungout with jodie for a bit then went to the hayride on 33 with my family. slept at bens then went to school. Worked today till 6 hungout with ben and now im home. Music time....

(1 Lost Symphonies)

[17 Oct 2004|12:53am]
[ mood | happy ]

I like someone....uh oh. shes coolxcore and i like her a lot. yeaaa...
between love and murder show tomorro in red bank at chubbys doors open at 1. blm goes on at 4
BE THERE! tix 10$$$








THE NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE HAS ISSUED A WARNING FOR
YET ANOTHER CATASTROPHIC HURRICANE FOLLOWING ON THE HEELS OF
IVAN AND JEANNE.
THE PATH OF THIS HURRICANE ZIGS AND ZAGS, AND IS
HIGHLY UNPREDICTABLE.
EXPERTS PREDICT THAT THIS ONE WILL CAUSE THE MOST DAMAGE TO THE
UNITED STATES THAT WE HAVE EXPERIENCED
IN FOUR YEARS. THEY ARE NAMING THIS ONE HURRICANE KERRY. BE
ADVISED, THE ONLY WAY FOR CITIZENS TO PROTECT THEMSELVES IS BY
GETTING BEHIND A BUSH.

(Lost Symphonies)

bye bye beautiful....DONT BOTHER TO WRITE [06 Oct 2004|10:26pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Sooo ya...life is basically as good as it gets right now. I have the best friends in the world and my senior year is just amazing so far. Im so goddamn glad i dont have to deeal with anymore bullshit such as lying and whore-ness and all that shit and im so glad i dont have to think about any of that shit ever again. :-) Yeahhhh so today after school i went to wawa with ben and saw sarah for like 5 mins then me n ben met tom at dunkin donuts hungout for a bit and then went to blm practice. The new songs are so amazing and blm is deff better then ever. Afterwards me n tom went to chillis and met up with some people. Sarah, Jess, Jenna, Michelle, Arielle, Price, Shane and Matt. Thennnn after dinner we went and chilled at sarahs <3. yea awesome time.

(2 s Lost Symphonies)

you COULDNT last a life time. [29 Sep 2004|07:03am]
[ mood | crushed ]

this has been by far the worst month of my life. I had everything for awhile and i was never happier and for some reason nothing can work out for me and everything that was so perfect came crashing down and all the things that i thought i knew were all bullshit. I cant begin to thank all my friends for always being there for me becuz with out them i honestly dont know what id be like right now. All i ever want from my friends is honesty i dont care what happens as long as you can be straight with me. To those who have been there for me thru everything i ever needed and there for me to talk to whenever i needed to....thank you so much, my friends, i love you guys

(1 Lost Symphonies)

[25 Sep 2004|03:49pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Last night i went with, Bobby, Ben, Zack and Matt to see Throwdown, and Norma Jean...it was so goddamn amazing my god. Some people told me that norma jean sucked live...they should kill themselves. For the love of was also there i thought they were pretty amazing, i didnt stay for god forbid but im sure they were amazing.






....Car
www.picturetrail.com/crossthexline

(Lost Symphonies)

your heart is so cold [16 Sep 2004|10:06am]
[ mood | finally feeling better ]

Yesterday was pretty awesome. After school i drove cj home and then went to kims house to show her my truck n sobel was there as well, talked for a bit then i left and met ben at wawa. We hungout for a bit then i had to come home cuz it was my moms bday. We went out to dinner for her bday then i had to drop my jeep off at the dealer cuz something is fucked up engine light went on and it drives really wierd so hopfully i get it back soon. So last night everyone met at billys and then we went to apple bee's. Since my jeep is in the shop i had to take my sisters car. She has a nice accord but she had to get decal on the front window that says BABY GIRL. so driving it around i kinda feel a little akward but it was ok cuz meg and jamie drove with me so it was deff worth it. :-) So yea apple bee's was awesome a little tension in there but it was all good. Drove meg and jamie home, listened to all my sisters rap cds and turned black. it was pretty awesome, meg dancing in the front seat....lol ya. Today i hope i get my jeep back cuz i am NOT driving baby girl around again today.
-Mike<33

(1 Lost Symphonies)

GO ON JUST SAY IT - YOU NEED ME LIKE A BAD HABIT!!!!!!!!!! [12 Sep 2004|09:29am]
[ mood | happy ]

last night went to billyS hungout with ...Billy, Bobby, Price, Chewy, Zack, Michelle, Jess, Jenna, Courtny, Matt, Justine, Kayla.
Watched chewy in his spedo go swimming, taught kayla how to play drums, rocked out with bobby, chinese food. awesome.

(1 Lost Symphonies)

[09 Sep 2004|09:48pm]
[ mood | confused ]

to hell with you and all your friends

(Lost Symphonies)

its love, its love, its love...make it hurt [02 Sep 2004|08:26pm]
[ mood | okay ]

well summer is over, but it was still good. It sucks that we have to go back to school but i guess it wont be so bad, were all seniors and can drive now so its awesome. Today in school it was nice to see everyone again but most of the people in our school i hate so that was blah. I saw cj today havnt seen him the whole summer...he kissed me...yea umm i saw everyone else it was cool i have a class with ben and one with tom and a few with danielle so thats awesome mayb it wont be that bad. by the way...i really miss watching scooby doo. goodluck everyone this year. <33mike

(Lost Symphonies)

open my heart....open my heart [23 Aug 2004|12:12pm]
[ mood | worried ]

Quiz from Bennito_



last cigarette: Die.
last kiss: last week
last good cry: last sunday
last library book checked out: die
last movie seen: Snatch
last book read: die
last cuss word uttered: shit head
last beverage drank: water
last food consumed: nothing yet
last phone call: danielle
last tv show watched: watching a movie
last shoes worn: orchirds
last cd played: new coheed
last item bought: soda
last downloaded: thrice-in years to come (acoustic)
last annoyance: sister
last disappointment: myself
last soda drank: coke
last thing handwritten: signature for bank card
last word spoken: cya later
last sleep: 2 am
last im: danielle
last weird encounter: guy at dunkin donuts giving free kiddy cups of coffee coolatas to danielle. wierdo
last ice cream eaten: cookies n cream
last amused: today
last time wanting to die: rather not talk about it
last time in love: ~ ~
last time hugged: last night
last time scolded: this morning
last chair sat in: executive
last lipstick used: die
last shirt worn: fit bike co
last time dancing: 2step....practice in my room everynight
last poster looked at: poison the well
last show attended: 18visions, lost prophets
last webpage visited: livejournal

1 MINUTE AGO: this quiz
1 HOUR AGO: tom driving me home
1 DAY AGO: party
1 WEEK AGO: birthday
1 YEAR AGO: prob sitting at my computer doing nothing....no way
current clothes: jeans, fit bike shirt
current mood: tired, bored
current music: eighteen visions - vanity
current taste: hungry man pancakes
current hair: the way i woke up
current annoyance: summers almost over
current smell: syrup
current thing I should be doing: hanging out with someone, BORED
current desktop picture: thrice
current refreshment: Oj
current worry: poopy, car

1. What do you most like about your body? die?
2. And least? my hands
3. How many fillings do you have? 4
4. Do you think you're good looking?: nope
5. Do other people tell you that you're good looking? they just feel bad i guess.
6. Do you look like any celebrities? nope


survey II
[ Current Mood ] bored out of my mind
[ Current Music ] eighteen visions
[ Current Taste ] pancakes
[ Current Make-up ] D I E
[ Current Hair ] mess
[ Current Annoyance ] summers almost over
[ Current Smell ] syrup
[ Current Favorite Artist ] die
[ Current Desktop Picture ] thrice
[ Current Favorite Group ] THRICE
[ Current Book you're reading ] die
[ Current CD in CD Player] coheed
[ Current Color Of Toenails ] normal color....
[ Current Refreshment ] oj
[ Current Worry ] A LOT

LAST PERSON...
[ You Touched ] shook toms hand
[ You Talked to ] sister
[ You Hugged ] danielle
[ You Instant messaged ] ben
[ You Yelled At ] sister
[ You Had Sex With ] dog?

ARE YOU...
[ Understanding ] at times
[ Open-minded ] at times
[ Arrogant ] yes
[ Insecure ] yes
[ Interesting ] hope so
[ Random ] yes
[ Hungry ] not anymore
[ Friendly ] yes
[ Smart ] of course
[ Moody ] deff
[ Childish ] at times
[ Independent ] yes
[ Hard working ] yes
[ Organized ] no
[ Emotionally Stable ] blah i try
[ Difficult ] yes
[ Attractive ] depends how tight the jeans and shirt are x
[ Bored Easily ] very
[ Messy ] yes
[ Thirsty ] no
[ Responsible ] yes
[ Obsessed ] desire, depression?
[ Angry ] sometimes
[ Sad ] sometimes
[ Happy ] yes
[ Hyper ] no
[ Trusting ] yes
[ Talkative ] yes

WHO DO YOU WANT TO...
[ Kill ] bill clinton, mr polakowski
[ Slap ] ben
[ Get Really Wasted With ] blah
[ Get High With ] fuck u pot heads
[ Look Like] noone

-W H O-
[makes u laugh the most?] ben, tom, danielle
[makes you smile] danielle deff, ben and tom only tell me to die
[gives u a funny feeling when u see them] ~ ~ D.
[who do you have a crush on?] ~ ~
[has a crush on u?] noone at all which sucks
[is easiest to talk to] ben, tom, danielle

-D O. Y O U .E V E R-
[sit on aim all night waiting for some1 special to I.M. you?] id rather be sleeping
[save aol/aim conversations] no
[Wish u were a member of the opposite sexs] not really...
[cried because of someone saying something to you] yes

-H A V E .Y O U .E V E R-
[fallen for your best friend] yes sir e
[been rejected] yes
[rejected someone] yes
[used someone] no
[been cheated on] yes
[done something you regret] plenty


-D O .Y O U / / A R E .Y O U-
[smoke cigarettes] no
[obsessive] sometimes
[could u live without the computer?] no way...id have to get a life...
[color ur hair] no
[ever get off the damn computer] sometimes
[habla espanol] FUCK U
[how many peeps are on ur buddylist?] a lot but only talk to 3
[drink alchohol?] sometimes
[like watching sunrises or sunset] of course
[what hurts the most? physical pain or emotional pain] emotional, theres nothing u can do about it but just hurt...


-N U M B E R-
[of times I have had my heart broken? ] so many
[of hearts I have broken? ] none i hope
[of guys I have kissed?: ] none
[of girls I have kisseed?: ] a few
[of cd's that I own?:] a few
[of scars on my body?: ] a lot
[of things in my past that I regret?:] millions

(1 Lost Symphonies)

[20 Aug 2004|11:37pm]
OHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH DIPP

(5 s Lost Symphonies)

we both know what its like to be alone [19 Aug 2004|07:45pm]
[ mood | Loved ]

_past week_
Saturday birthday..awesome
rough night sunday.
danielle.
license monday.
ben n tom playing risk.

(1 Lost Symphonies)

[14 Aug 2004|09:27am]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Today is my birthday...pretty amazing x CoRe. Tonight 18 visions, lost prophets amazing. hopfully hangout with tom and ben for a while, danielle gets home around 4. Should be a good birthday :-)

(2 s Lost Symphonies)

[14 Aug 2004|12:13am]
[ mood | excited ]

happy birthday to me...
<333

(1 Lost Symphonies)

[11 Aug 2004|04:31pm]
[ mood | out of my mind BORED ]

Hmmmmmmm 3 days till my birthday thats pretty amazing and monday i get my license. I cant wait to be like all the other cool kids and hangout in parking lots all night and do nothing. ohhhhhh dip! I hope i get a car when i get my license but i most likly wont and ill have to drive one of the other cars here which sucks ass but i guess ill have to deal with it. Yesterday i went with Danielle to Brooklyn and staten island and then to dinner-Amazing x Core. Today i think im bringing my drums to bens house so we can play over there now but im not sure. Thursday im going with Danielle to see the guest list, even tho im not rlly crAzy about them. -Mikex<33

----WHY do i always take these stupid goddamn quizzes !UGH!
[ name ]: Mike
[ current age ]: 3 days till 17
[ loc ]: colts neck
[ height ]: 5'10 or 11
[ siblings ]: Danielle, Chris, Jess
[ pets ]: Ace, Bailey 2 dogs
[ eye color ] : blue
[ hair color ] : dirty blonde
[ artistic? ] : sure
[ boyfriend/girlfriend now ] : nope :-/
[ color of your room]:tanish
[ what were you doing 15 mins ago ]: talking to ben on aol
[ you drink ] : sometimes not much
[ you shy or outgoing ]: outgoing
[ had fun this summer ]: Yes
[ feature you notice first ] : eyes
[ piercings ] : none
[ tan or fair ] : fair
[ age difference limit ] : i dont kno...die
[ smart/dumb ] : smart but dumb at times
[ funny/serious ]: both mostly funny... i hope...

MORE ABOUT ME ..

[ chocolate milk, or hot chocolate ] : chocolate milk
[ mcdonalds or burger king ] : micky d's nigga
[ coke or pepsi ] : coke
[ would you wanna marry your best friend, or the perfect lover ]:umm i dont kno best friend (NOT A GUY)..sick bastards....but i dont kno depends on the realtionship i guess
[ tea/coffee/cappuccino ] : all..but coffee most
[ cats or dogs ] : dogs
[ milk, dark, or white chocolate? ] : milk chocolate
[ sunny or rainy ] : sunny but rain is somtimes good when ur feeling Emo
[ summer/spring ] : summer
[ bunk or water bed ] : id rather have a water bed then bunk bed

RELATIONS ..

[ CLOSEST Best friends ] : Ben Tom Danielle
[ Friends that you look like ] : die?
[ Who you go to for advice the most ] : all
[ funniest ] : all
[ nicest ] : all
[ shortest ] : danielle ~ ~
[ tallest ] : ben?
[ changed your life the most ] : well this summer...danielle by far, but ben changes my life everyday with all the full frontal nudity and tom being satan and all.....

FAVES ..

[ color ] : Blue
[ movie ] : funny ones
[ subject ] : History
[ ocean or pool ] : pool
[ laugh or cry ] : laugh, crying sucks unlesss ur crying becuz ur so happy or something like that...
[ silver or gold ] : both
[ diamonds or pearls ] : diamonds
[ sunset or sunrise ] : sunset
[ showers or baths ] : shower
[ food ] : pizza, pasta, fajitas
[ snack ]: cookie
[ card game ] : texas hold'em
[ all-time song ] : blood red summer
[ holiday ] : christmas and halloween ~ ~
[ movie star ] : duno
[ magazine ] : dans, ride, maxim
[ tv show ] : family guy, simpsons
[ disney charactor ] : disney scares me so i duno
[ animal ] : dogs
[ drink ] : water, iced tea
[ cologne/perfume ]: Burberry / RED JEANS ohhhhhh
[ brand of sneaker ] : inopia, orchirds
[ activity ] : bike, drums, bike
[ fruit ] : plums, oranges
[ juice ] : cranberry, ICED TEA

DO YOU ..?

[ do you like school ] : i like seeing my friends thats it
[ do you like to talk on the phone ] : yes
[ do you have your own phone line ] : nope just cell
[ do you like to dance ] : i boogie sometimes but rarley

LAST TIME YOU ..

[ last time you showered ]: this morning
[ last time you went running ] : uhh.. con and mike made me run away from jenn on saturday lol
[ worked out ] : have to start again
[ danced like a frickin idiot ] : with kelly im sure..
[ went to a movie ] : friday
[ talked on the phone ] : 20 mins ago?!
[ wished you were sumbody else ] : nope

RANDOM ..

[ where would you love to travel to? ]: aruba or someother nice island
[ whats your middle name? ] : Anthony
[ is your hair color natural? ]: yea
[ do you have a cell phone? ] : yea
[ whats your online screen name ] : Moshrider2k, Xnorariotsquad
[ what do you want to do with your life? ] : happy, good job, great realtionship
[ last time you went to the doctor ] : few months ago
[ do you have a credit card ] : nope
[ do you consider yourself a "nice" person ] : i try to be
[ last book ]: die
[ are you stressed out? ] : not really
[ do you believe in angels? ] : yea i have one :-)
[ what are you driving now? ] : no car but license in 4 days
[ you help pay for it? ] : nopppe
[ do you think you're spoiled? ] : of course not ~
[ do you like mustard? ] : sometimes
[ have you seen the exorcist? ] : yup
[ how about dumb & dumber? ] : yea million times
[ ever been skydiving? ] : nope
[ number of piercings ] : none


LAST PERSON WHO?
[ Slept in your bed ]: ~ ~
[ Made you cry ]: ben
[ You shared a drink with ]: danielle
[ You went to the movies with ]:danielle
[ You went to the mall with ]: danielle
[ Yelled at you ]: ben and tom
[ Said they were going to kill you ]: ben all the time

HAVE YOU EVER ...

[ Said "I love you" and meant it? ]: Yes, yesterday
[ Gotten in a fight] : yeah
[ Been to New York? ] yea
[ Been to Florida? ] yea
[ California? ] nope
[ Hawaii? ]: nope
[ Mexico? ]: nope
[ China? ]: ARE U CRAZY ID RATHER JUMP INFRONT OF A MOVING BUS
[ Canada? ]: yes but if i ever had to again id KILL myself...fukin canadians
[ Danced naked? ]: few times
[Had a really bad feeling about something then it happened? ]: ya
[ Wish you were the opposite sex? ]: nope
[Had an imaginary friend?] die....
[ red or blue? ] blue
[ Spring or Fall? ] fall
[ Santa or Rudolph? ] santa
[ Math or English? ] english
[ What are you going to do after you finish this survey ]: watch tv
[ What was the last food you ate? ] chicken cutlet
[ High school or college? ] high school
[ Bored ] SOOOO BORED right now
[ Last noise you heard? ] blood red summer playing in background
[What's on your mouse pad?] dont have one
[ Worst feeling in the world? ] being lonley, heart broken something like that
[ What is the first thing you think when you wake in the morning?] need music need shower
[ How many rings before you answer? ] when it rings and i hear it i pick it up...
[ Future daughter's name ]: duno
[ Future son's name? ]: duno
[ Chocolate or vanilla? ]: chocalate
[ Do you sleep with a stuffed animal? ]: of course...
[ If you could have any job you wanted, what would it be? ]: not really sure
[ Are you a lefty, righty or ambidextrous? ]: righty
[Do you type with your fingers on the right keys? ]: yea
[ What's under your bed?]: nothing
[ Glasses/contacts ]: none
[ Are You Timely Or Always Late ]:depends
[ Do You Have A Job ]: not at the moment just quit
[ Do You Like Being Around People ]: yea

(Lost Symphonies)

But i still feel you....Despite your tombstone.. [07 Aug 2004|01:31pm]
[ mood | confused ]

I am SOO confused ugh
......send me an angel right now

(1 Lost Symphonies)

[07 Aug 2004|09:29am]
[ mood | calm ]

Full name please: Michael Anthony Busacca
Like your name?: Yea
If you could change your name to anything, what would it be?: duno
What city/state/country were you born in?: NY, usa
Birthday and Age?: August 14th, 16yrs old- 17 coming up
Were you born early, late, or right on time?: close to
Where do you live right now?: colts neck
What do you like about your city?: Nothing really just that i have friends here thats all
What do you dislike about your city?: B O R I N G
Do you live in USA?: Yup
If not, what country do you live in?: D I E
Do you have any brothers or sisters? If so, how many?: 1 brother 2 sisters
Any pets? If so, how many?: 2 dogs
List the names of all the people/pets residing in your house.: Sal, Donna, (Danielles lives in chicago), Chris, Jess, Michael, Ace, Bailey
Okay, thats enough of that, Lets move on to Favorites...
Food?: Pizza, Pasta, Mc griddles
Color?: Blue
Drink?: Water, Juice
TV Show?: Family Guy
Video Game?: Gran Turismo
Book?: Michael Savage
Item of Clothing?: Jeans, Band n biking shirts
Actor/Actress?: Ed Norton / duno
Sport?: Bmx and ummmm Drums ?
Type of Music?: Rock, Emo, Metal, Hardcore, Screamo
Band?: Thrice
Song?: hmm at the moment.... Beltsville Crucible
Flavor?: blue ice pops, and um..... ~ ~ hehe
Quote?: the things you own end up owning you
Okay, now its time for those 'Do you/Have you' questions...:
Do you smoke?: No
Drink?: Sometimes
Do drugs of any sort?: Never
Have you ever gone skinny dipping?: Yea
Have you ever been aressted?: Yea
Do you have any bad habits?: Yes
Do you play an instrument?: Yes
If so, what do you play?: Drums
Do you like electronics?: Yes
Have you ever seen a celebrity in public?: Yes
Have you ever done something you were expecially proud of?: Yes
How about expeccially disapointed in yourself?: Yes
Do you wish you could go back in time and undo something you did?: More than anything
Have you ever gone out of your way to get someones attention?: Yes
Alright, Now choose between one of the following...
Cat or Dog?: Dog
Moon or Sun?: Moon
Chocolate or Vanilla?: Chocolate
Fruit or Veggies: Fruit
Number bands or 'The' bands (I.E.- Blink182 or The Used, ect.): Both name doesnt matter
Kisses or Hugs?: Hugs , kisses also
Italian or Mexican?: Italian
Shirt or Pants?: Shirt
Light or Dark?: Light
Boxers or Briefs?: Boxers
Creamy or Chunky?: Creamy
Stars or Clouds?: Stars
Apples or Bannanas?: Bannana
T.V. or Books?: T.V
Okay, now Random Questions
Look around. What is the first thing you read?: The side of my wawa slurpy straw i recieved as a present...
Who was the last person you talked to?: Danielle
Have you ever been in love?: ~ ~
Can you whistle?: Nope
Have you ever wished upon a star?: Yea
Have you ever gone sky diving?: No
Do you believe in hororscopes?: Die
How about miricles?: Im due for a miracle
What is on your computer desk?: My monitor, Speakers, Stereo, Cell phone, remote for tv, mouse, keyboard, printer, cds, 2 shot glass, my wallet
What was the last thing you took a picture of?: Last one i can remeber is myself after danielle put makeup on me
Who's your favorite teacher of all time?: dieeeeeeeeeeeeee
Have you ever pushed all of the buttons in an elevator?: Who hasnt?
Do you think aliens exist?: Yea
When you were little, did you ever try to dig to China?: Why would i ever want to go to china? what the fvck is wrong with you people

(Lost Symphonies)

Passion.......Passion.......PASSION [04 Aug 2004|09:11am]
[ mood | excited ]

tonight finch show. I cant wait its gonna be so awesome, i heard new finch is amazing, i hope so. Ben should be coming over soon i wanna have a jam out session cuz we havnt had one in so long. So were gonna hangout for a while then danielle is coming over to hangout for a little while then were leaving for the show. sdgfsdugdsuigsa cant wait. Anyway 10 days till my birthday and 12 till my license. August 14th my birthday but also eighteen visions show so i dont kno what im gonna do i wanna go out for my birthday but i dont have a car and i dont have any friends so i dont kno how thats gonna work but i guess ill kno when the day comes. <33x

(Lost Symphonies)

Sigh... [01 Aug 2004|02:10pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

I just got back from virginia and i see this poop.
My journal is not for people to be posting bullshit in so please if you have nothing nice to say dont post. Thanks <3

-Mike

(1 Lost Symphonies)

the look in your eyes make me Fucking crAzy [27 Jul 2004|12:52pm]
[ mood | happy ]

well yesterday was fun. i woke up at bens house feeling like complete shit i dont even wanna talk about that. went home showerd got some rest then went to danielles house went swimming, hungout and then went out. but of course before that danielle felt the need to put makeup on me and make me look faggot x core, lip gloss, eye liner and all that crap i dont kno what its all called but its ok cuz it was fun <3333 we went out and went to Jose's in oldbridge...amazing. Got home around 1130 talked on the phone until it died and went to sleep <3x x

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]